Date: 04/08/2014         R 18.7 Million     Agricultural

One of South Africa’s elite stud farms in the Excelsior district – 1966 Ha

Circle C Ranch is a very well developed Boran stud farm situated only 60 km north of Bloemfontein. The farm offers quarintine and enbryo station in addtion to a world-class auction facility, large main residence as well as various open and lockable sheds. There are 120 Ha of arrable lands availble and the grazing is predominantly “Red grass”. The Klipspruit and Leeuwspruit flows through farms providing ample water. The farm is easily accessible by road tar only 26 km from the N! but also offers a 1.2 km landing strip.

Price R 18.7 m

Een van Suid Afrika se top Stoet Plase in die Excelsior distrik – 1966 Ha
Die “Circle C Ranch” plase vorm ‘n top ontwikkelde Boran Stoetery wat ‘n merkwaardige hoofhuis insluit sowel as ‘n internasionaal goedgekeurde kwaranteinsentrum en embrio fasiliteite. Die bees-hanterings fasiliteite is van die hoogste gehalte. Die plaas beskik ook oor velings fasiliteite wat met enige ter wereld kompiteer. Die Klipspruit en Leeuwspruit vloei deur die plaas en die weiding is hoof saaklik Rooigras. Daar is 120 Ha lande beskikbaar. Die plaas is sowat 60 km noord van Bloemfontein gelee wat dit ‘n maklik toeganklik maar per kar maar die plaas het ook ‘n 1.2 km landingstrook vir die diegene wat wil invlieg.

Prys: R 18.7 m

Auctioneer Details

Landhouse Properties Logo
Landhouse Properties

Request more information about this sale

mailto:tanya@sideffects.co.za?Subject=Hi. I would like to convert my surplus Plant & Machinery stock into cash